Please select one of the headings to navigate to the page relevant for you

GDPR STATEMENT

GDPR Statement & data protection policy

Renuvo GDPR Statement

Data Protection Policy

All data is held securely by the Renuvo Ltd inline with our Data Protection Policy 2019.

Renuvo is committed to complying with privacy and data protection laws including:

  • the General Data Protection Regulation (“the GDPR“) and any related legislation which applies in the UK, including, without limitation, any legislation derived from the Data Protection Bill 2017;
  • the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (2003) and any successor or related legislation, including without limitation, E-Privacy Regulation 2017/0003; and
  • all other applicable laws and regulations relating to the processing of personal data and privacy, including statutory instruments and, where applicable, the guidance and codes of practice issued by the Information Commissioner’s Office (“ICO”) or any other supervisory authority. (Renuvo’s ICO Certificate Available Upon Request)

We are committed to ensuring that privacy is protected and we strictly adhere to the provisions of all relevant Data Protection Legislation, including GDPR, ensuring all personal data is handled in line with the principles outlined in the regulation that state:

Personal data shall be:

  1. Processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subject
  2. Collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes
  3. Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed
  4. Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date
  5. Kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed
  6. Processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures

Emergency Boiler Repair For £55.00

BREAKDOWN

First 60 minutes charged at £55.00 (excl VAT). After 60 minutes you will be charged £75.00 for every hour after that. Please click here for full Terms and Conditions

Quick Enquiry

Drop us a line and we will get back to you

Use the form below

or try to find it on our website

New Boiler Enquiry

Are you looking at investing in a new boiler?

drop us a line Today

or try to find it on our website

Renewable Energy Enquiry

Please use the form below

drop us a line

or try to find it on our website

BG-contact-info.png

Gas Boiler Service Booking Form

*Please note, Renuvo is only currently operating within the Midlands area.